NDMA
Jamestown
18-Aug-18
Race Results
50   7-8
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 369 Cash Petersen COB Ryder ND 1 1 50
2 50 Troy Stickel KTM Dickinson ND 2 2 44
3 10 Ivan Drewlo KTM Bismarck ND 3 3 40
4 122 Jerzee St. Croix COB Minot ND 4 4 36
5 744 Ashton Vogelsang KTM Dickinson ND 5 5 32
6 701 Dayson Dannewitz HUS Minot ND 7 6 29
7 170 Tavin Schoch HUS Dickinson ND 6 7 29
8 510 Andrew Francis KTM Minot ND 8 8 26
9 816 Kohlee Deome KTM Piedmont SD 9 9 24
10 147X Tayla Peterson COB Watford City ND 10 10 22
50  4-6 
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 747 Landon Poe COB South Heart ND 2 1 47
2 75 Wyatt Edman KTM Williston ND 1 2 47
3 122X Tel Fredrickson KTM Pingree ND 5 3 36
4 72 Trae Jae Keller KTM Bismarck ND 3 5 36
5 745 Jackson Vogelsang KTM Dickinson ND 7 4 32
6 511 Raiden Winter HUS Pingrer ND 6 7 29
7 89 Avery Brothers HON Bismarck ND 8 6 28
8 991 Tristen Brothers HON Bismarck ND 10 9 23
9 111X Shane Berg KTM Elliott ND 9 10 23
10 106 Isaac Gonzalez KTM Kenmare ND 12 8 22
11 628 Bryleigh Thorson HUS Surrey ND 11 11 20
12 24X Briggs Fredrickson KAW Pingree ND 4 DNS 18
13 1X Jackson Ekren YAM Kensal ND 13 12 17
14 184 Jaxon Ogden YAM Surrey ND 15 13 14
15 916 Paisley Barclay KTM Hannaford ND 14 14 14
16 550 Tanner Fries KTM Lincoln ND 16 15 11
65   10-11
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 Jamison Mutschler KTM Wimbledon ND 1 1 50
2 518 Cashton Carr KTM Pingree ND 3 2 42
3 208 Brycen Johnson HUS Bismarck ND 2 3 42
4 656 Grady Barclay KTM Hannaford ND 4 4 36
5 242 Riley Sathren KTM Lincoln ND 6 5 31
6 333 Gavin Midthun KAW Bismarck ND 5 6 31
7 280 Isaac Johnson KAW Jessie ND 8 7 27
8 181 Cole Cysewski KAW Jamestown ND 7 8 27
65   7-9
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 369 Cash Petersen KTM Ryder ND 1 1 50
2 330 Najeh Boyd KTM Lincoln ND 4 2 40
3 122 Jerzee St. Croix KTM Minot ND 3 4 38
4 50 Troy Stickel YAM Dickinson ND 2 5 38
5 10 Ivan Drewlo KTM Bismarck ND 5 3 36
6 744 Ashton Vogelsang KTM Dickinson ND 7 6 29
7 701 Dayson Dannewitz HUS Minot ND 6 7 29
8 170 Tavin Schoch YAM Dickinson ND 10 8 24
9 908 Jace Lockner KAW Mandan ND 8 10 24
10 847X Jaxon Peterson KTM Watford City ND 11 9 22
11 510 Andrew Francis HUS Minot ND 9 11 22
12 121 Keagan Sathren KTM Lincoln ND 12 DNF 10
13 838 River VandenBurg KAW Bismarck ND DNS DNS 0
85  12-15
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 Jamison Mutschler KTM Wimbledon ND 1 1 50
2 2 Tate Olson KAW Bismarck ND 2 2 44
3 76 Gage Feist KTM Minot ND 3 3 40
4 265 Taryn Nagel KTM Bismarck ND 6 4 33
5 165 Trevin Nagel KTM Bismarck ND 5 5 32
6 1 Jett Benfer KTM Minot ND 4 8 31
7 4 Olivia Miller KAW Minot ND 7 6 29
8 497 Skylar Schmeichel KTM Tower City ND 8 7 27
9 477 Carter Kilen KAW Mandan ND 9 9 24
10 154 Noah Wilson YAM Mandan ND 10 10 22
11 66 Cami Laib HUS Bismarck ND 12 11 19
12 125 Sam Schlepuetz KAW Ypsilanti ND 11 13 18
13 9 Adam Wetzstein HUS Mandan ND 13 12 17
14 145 Dylan Ell KAW Bismarck ND DNS DNS 0
85  7-11
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 198 Joseph Ogden HUS Surrey ND 2 1 47
2 208 Brycen Johnson HUS Bismarck ND 1 2 47
3 518 Cashton Carr KAW Pingree ND 3 3 40
4 369 Cash Petersen KTM Ryder ND 4 4 36
5 330 Najeh Boyd KTM Lincoln ND 5 5 32
6 50 Troy Stickel YAM Dickinson ND 6 6 30
7 333 Gavin Midthun KAW Bismarck ND 7 8 27
8 656 Grady Barclay KTM Hannaford ND 8 9 25
9 120 Brady Sivak HUS Bismarck ND 12 7 23
10 666 Luis Najera KAW Stanley ND 10 10 22
11 189 Ryan Nelson KAW Stanley ND 9 11 22
12 242 Riley Sathren KTM Lincoln ND 11 12 19
13 181 Cole Cysewski KAW Jamestown ND 13 13 16
14 731 Brady Erickson HON Bismarck ND 14 14 14
15 905 Jonathan Lockner KAW Mandan ND 16 15 11
16 177 Andrew Golden KAW Amidon ND 15 16 11
17 1X Miya Charboneau HON Oberon ND 17 17 8
SUPERMINI
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 Jamison Mutschler KTM Wimbledon ND 1 1 50
2 76 Gage Feist KTM Minot ND 2 3 42
3 1 Jett Benfer KTM Minot ND 3 4 38
4 2 Tate Olson KAW Bismarck ND 9 2 34
5 198 Joseph Ogden HUS Surrey ND 6 5 31
6 28X Colter Thorsell KAW Larimore ND 8 8 26
7 165 Trevin Nagel KTM Bismarck ND 11 6 25
8 497 Skylar Schmeichel KTM Tower City ND 10 7 25
9 518 Cashton Carr KAW Pingree ND 4 14 25
10 477 Carter Kilen KAW Mandan ND 12 9 21
11 9 Adam Wetzstein HUS Mandan ND 13 10 19
12 4 Olivia Miller KAW Minot ND 5 18 19
13 321 Fuss VandenBurg KAW Bismarck ND 7 17 18
14 189 Ryan Nelson KAW Stanley ND 15 11 16
15 666 Luis Najera KAW Stanley ND 17 12 13
16 125 Sam Schlepuetz KAW Ypsilanti ND 14 15 13
17 731 Brady Erickson HON Bismarck ND 16 16 10
18 96X Ben Matzke KAW Jamestown ND DNS 13 8
2 Stroke
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Tate Olson KTM Bismarck ND 2 1 47
2 99 Jaret Aisenbrey KTM Sidney MT 1 2 47
3 352 Adam Sobolik YAM Grand Forks ND 4 3 38
4 919 Doug Bauer KTM Larimore ND 3 5 36
5 76 Gage Feist KTM Minot ND 5 6 31
6 199 Josh Aisenbrey HUS Sidney MT 10 4 29
7 137 Blake Binstock KTM Bismarck ND 6 7 29
8 198 Joseph Ogden HUS Surrey ND 7 8 27
9 154 Noah Wilson HUS Mandan ND 8 10 24
10 33 Chase Schwan YAM Bismarck ND 9 11 22
11 94 Wyatt Thornton YAM Arnegard ND DNS 9 12
12 145 Dylan Ell KTM Bismarck ND DNS DNS 0
250 A
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 Ryan Peters YAM Mandan ND 1 1 50
2 46 Harris Huizenga HUS Menoken ND 2 2 44
3 65 Tanner Nagel KTM Bismarck ND 3 3 40
250 B
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 Jaret Aisenbrey KTM Sidney MT 1 1 50
2 318 Landyn Fitterer KAW Glen Ullin ND 2 2 44
3 352 Adam Sobolik YAM Grand Forks ND 4 3 38
4 767X Dalton McNutt YAM Doland SD 3 4 38
5 199 Josh Aisenbrey HUS Sidney MT 6 5 31
6 26 Aaron Ponzer KAW Anamoose ND 5 6 31
7 414 TJ Goetz KTM Sterling ND 7 7 28
8 657 Kyle Laib HUS Bismarck ND 8 8 26
9 87 Rhyder Jorgenson KTM Mohall ND DNS DNS 0
10 117 Jerze Jorgenson KTM Mohall ND DNS DNS 0
250 C
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 243 Cody Kadrmas HON Dunn Center ND 2 1 47
2 2 Tate Olson KTM Bismarck ND 1 2 47
3 76 Gage Feist HON Minot ND 4 3 38
4 919 Doug Bauer KTM Larimore ND 3 4 38
5 231 Brycen Schlepuetz YAM Jamestown ND 6 5 31
6 19X Kyle Hall YAM     5 6 31
7 771 Jarod Klein KTM Jamestown ND 7 7 28
8 137 Blake Binstock HON Bismarck ND 8 9 25
9 123 Luke Fadness HON Dickinson ND 9 10 23
10 22X Dwight Jackson SUZ Sheyenne ND 10 11 21
11 4X Anthony Charboneau HUS Oberon ND 12 12 18
12 94 Wyatt Thornton HON Arnegard ND DNS 8 13
13 422 Justin Kilen HON Mandan ND 11 DNS 10
14 53 Roman Julson KTM Zap ND DNS DNS 0
450 A
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 Ryan Peters YAM Mandan ND 1 1 50
2 46 Harris Huizenga HUS Menoken ND 2 2 44
3 428 Daniel Peters HON Mandan ND 4 3 38
4 96 Cody Martin YAM Bismarck ND 3 4 38
450 B
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 189X Brad Berg HON Fingal ND 1 1 50
2 711 Dustin Traxel HUS Lincoln ND 2 2 44
3 171 Dylan Murchie KTM Jamestown ND 3 3 40
4 31 Shawn Deome KTM Piedmont SD 4 4 36
5 6 Joshua Orth HON Herreid SD 5 5 32
6 241 Michael Lafferty HUS Eagle Butte SD 6 6 30
7 917 Kenny Weesner KAW Stanton ND 8 7 27
8 317 Nate Trujillo YAM Watford City ND 7 8 27
450 C
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 919 Doug Bauer KTM Larimore ND 1 1 50
2 371 Keith VandenBurg YAM Bismarck ND 2 2 44
3 713 Matthew Hollingsworth YAM Bismarck ND 3 3 40
4 234 Brant Thomson YAM Bismarck ND 4 4 36
5 925 Jordan Lunn YAM Valley City ND 7 5 30
6 47 Daniel Bata KTM New Town ND 6 6 30
7 22X Dwight Jackson SUZ Sheyenne ND 9 7 26
8 827 Steve Kilen HON Mandan ND 8 9 25
9 4X Anthony Charboneau HUS Oberon ND 11 8 23
10 75X Keyen Omen HON Sheyenne ND 10 11 21
11 240 Ernest Lafferty KAW Eagle Butte SD 12 10 20
12 150 Devin Haugen KAW Jamestown ND 5 DNS 16
13 102 Dylan McCarty HON Fargo ND 13 DNS 8
OPEN A
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 Ryan Peters YAM Mandan ND 1 1 50
2 46 Harris Huizenga HUS Menoken ND 2 2 44
3 65 Tanner Nagel KTM Bismarck ND 3 5 36
4 428 Daniel Peters HON Mandan ND 6 3 35
5 284 Steve Drewlo KTM Bismarck ND 4 6 33
6 96 Cody Martin YAM Bismarck ND 7 4 32
7 263 Richard Wuori KTM Rolla ND 5 7 30
OPEN B
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 Landyn Fitterer KAW Glen Ullin ND 1 1 50
2 767X Dalton McNutt YAM Doland SD 2 4 40
3 657 Kyle Laib HUS Bismarck ND 4 3 38
4 711 Dustin Traxel HUS Lincoln ND 6 2 37
5 171 Dylan Murchie YAM Jamestown ND 3 5 36
6 6 Joshua Orth HON Herreid SD 5 6 31
7 26 Aaron Ponzer KAW Anamoose ND 7 7 28
8 87 Rhyder Jorgenson KTM Mohall ND DNS DNS 0
9 117 Jerze Jorgenson KTM Mohall ND DNS DNS 0
OPEN C
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Tate Olson KTM Bismarck ND 1 1 50
2 243 Cody Kadrmas HON Dunn Center ND 2 2 44
3 19X Kyle Hall YAM     4 3 38
4 103X Lucas Dooley YAM Fargo ND 3 7 34
5 231 Brycen Schlepuetz YAM Jamestown ND 6 4 33
6 771 Jarod Klein KTM Jamestown ND 5 6 31
7 53 Roman Julson KTM Zap ND 7 5 30
8 94 Wyatt Thornton HON Arnegard ND 8 8 26
9 193X Clayton Ponzer KAW Anamoose ND 9 11 22
10 4X Anthony Charboneau HUS Oberon ND 12 9 21
11 123 Luke Fadness HON Dickinson ND 11 10 21
12 422 Justin Kilen HON Mandan ND 10 15 17
13 194X Bradly Fiest SUZ Humboldt   14 12 16
14 33 Chase Schwan YAM Bismarck ND 13 14 15
15 75X Keyen Omen HON Sheyenne ND DNF 13 9
16 102 Dylan McCarty HON Fargo ND DNS DNS 0
17 330 Jaden Kadrmas KAW Lincoln ND DNS DNS 0
18 150 Devin Haugen KAW Jamestown ND DNS DNS 0
VET A
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 263 Richard Wuori KTM Rolla ND 1 1 50
2 284 Steve Drewlo KTM Bismarck ND 2 2 44
3 225 Joseph Edman KTM Williston ND 4 3 38
4 610 Dave Francis KTM Minot ND 3 4 38
5 28 Tom Peters HON Mandan ND 5 DNS 16
VET B
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 822 Shawn Ringsaker YAM Fargo ND 1 2 47
2 31 Shawn Deome KTM Piedmont SD 3 1 45
3 847 Joseph Poe YAM South Heart ND 2 4 40
4 103x Lucas Dooley YAM Fargo ND 4 3 38
5 34 Shane Berg YAM Bismarck ND 5 5 32
6 241 Michael Lafferty HUS Eagle Butte SD 8 6 28
7 317 Nate Trujillo YAM Watford City ND 7 7 28
8 917 Kenny Weesner KAW Stanton ND 6 8 28
VET C
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 371 Keith VandenBurg YAM Bismarck ND 1 1 50
2 713 Matthew Hollingsworth YAM Bismarck ND 2 2 44
3 47 Daniel Bata KTM New Town ND 3 4 38
4 193X Clayton Ponzer KAW Anamoose ND 7 3 34
5 464 Jaime Thomson YAM Lincoln ND 4 5 34
6 405 Rocky Fortenberry SUZ Bismarck ND 5 6 31
7 827 Steve Kilen HON Mandan ND 6 7 29
8 146 Monte Ell KAW Bismarck ND DNS 8 13
9 215 Ben Louw KTM Dickinson ND 8 DNS 13
10 53 Randi Julson KTM Zap ND 9 DNS 12
11 70 Matt Grinsteinner HUS Dickinson ND DNS DNS 0
WOMENS
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 Olivia Miller KAW Minot ND 1 1 50
2 265 Taryn Nagel KTM Bismarck ND 2 2 44
3 66 Cami Laib HUS Bismarck ND 4 3 38
4 523 Morgan Thorson HUS Surrey ND 5 4 34
5 619 Madison Olson HUS Bismarck ND 6 5 31
6 307X Heather Thorson YAM Surrey ND 8 6 28
7 1X Miya Charboneau HON Oberon ND 7 7 28
8 321 Fuss VandenBurg KAW Bismarck ND 3 DNS 20