NDMA
Jamestown
5-May-18
Race Results
50   7-8
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 369 Cash Petersen COB Ryder ND 1 1 50
2 50 Troy Stickel KTM Dickinson ND 2 2 44
3 311 Riley Edwards COB Hawley MN 4 3 38
4 10 Ivan Drewlo KTM Bismarck ND 3 4 38
5 122 Jerzee St. Croix COB Minot ND 5 6 31
6 914 Addison Nelson HUS Williston ND 9 7 26
7 170 Tavin Schoch HUS Dickinson ND 12 5 25
8 701 Dayson Dannewitz HUS Minot ND 8 9 25
9 510 Andrew Francis KTM Minot ND 10 8 24
10 178 Brayton Bates COB Baldwin ND 7 11 24
11 816 Kohlee Deome KTM Piedmont SD 11 10 21
12 744 Ashton Vogelsang KTM Dickinson ND 6 DNS 15
50  4-6 
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 747 Landon Poe COB South Heart ND 1 1 50
2 517 Thor Nelson KTM Williston ND 2 2 44
3 75 Wyatt Edman KTM Williston ND 3 3 40
4 745 Jackson Vogelsang KTM Dickinson ND 4 4 36
5 24X Briggs Fredrickson HON Pingree ND 5 5 32
6 14 Tucker Tix YAM Glenburn ND 7 6 29
7 511 Raiden Winter KTM Pingrer ND 6 7 29
8 111X Shane Berg KTM Elliott ND 8 DNS 13
9 X Tel Fredrickson YAM Pingree ND DNS DNS 0
65   10-11
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 Jamison Mutschler KTM  Wimbledo ND 1 1 50
2 518 Cashton Carr KTM Pingree ND 3 2 42
3 208 Brycen Johnson HUS Bismarck ND 2 3 42
4 333 Gavin Midthune KTM Bismarck ND 4 4 36
5 779 BodieB BatesJr KTM Baldwin ND 5 6 31
6 656 Grady Barclay KTM Hannaford ND 7 5 30
7 326 Zade Heier KTM Oakes ND 6 7 29
8 181 Cole Cysewski KAW Jamestown ND 8 11 23
9 280 Isaac Johnson KAW Jessie ND 11 9 22
10 731 Brady Erickson KAW Bismarck ND 10 10 22
11 242 Riley Sathren KTM Lincoln ND 9 12 21
12 515 Easton Dickinson KTM Surrey ND DNS 8 13
65   7-9
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 369 Cash Petersen KTM Ryder ND 1 1 50
2 330 Najeh Boyd KTM Lincoln ND 2 2 44
3 50 Troy Stickel KTM Dickinson ND 4 4 36
4 838 River VandenBurg KAW Bismarck ND 3 5 36
5 10 Ivan Drewlo KTM Bismarck ND 6 3 35
6 311 Riley Edwards KTM Hawley MN 5 6 31
7 122 Jerzee St. Croix KTM Minot ND 8 7 27
8 71 Colton Johnson KTM Mandan ND 7 8 27
9 41X Jack Burton HUS hawley MN 9 9 24
10 744 Ashton Vogelsang KAW Dickinson ND 10 10 22
11 121 Keagan Sathren KTM Lincoln ND 11 11 20
85  12-15
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Tate Olson KAW Bismarck ND 1 1 50
2 721 Jamison Mutschler KTM  Wimbledo ND 2 2 44
3 76 Gage Feist KTM Minot ND 4 3 38
4 497X Kimber Evenson KTM     3 4 38
5 115X Spencer Briggs KAW Bemidji MN 5 5 32
6 4 Olivia Miller KAW Minot ND 6 6 30
7 359 Dylan Koenig KAW Mandan ND 7 7 28
8 321 Fuss VandenBurg KAW Bismarck ND 10 8 24
9 66 Cami Laib HUS Bismarck ND 11 9 22
10 477 Carter Kilen KAW Mandan ND 8 14 20
11 125 Sam Schlepuetz KAW Ypsilanti ND 12 11 19
12 145 Dylan Ell KAW Bismarck ND 9 15 18
13 189 Ryan Nelson KAW Stanley ND 14 12 16
14 154 Noah Wilson YAM Mandan ND 13 13 16
15 113x Chandler Bower KAW Bemidji MN DNS 10 11
16 212 Thatcher Volk HON     DNS DNS 0
85  7-11
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 198 Joseph Ogden HUS Surrey ND 2 1 47
2 208 Brycen Johnson HUS Bismarck ND 1 3 45
3 518 Cashton Carr KAW Pingree ND 3 2 42
4 369 Cash Petersen KTM Ryder ND 4 4 36
5 115X Spencer Briggs KAW Bemidji MN 5 5 32
6 330 Najeh Boyd KTM Lincoln ND 6 6 30
7 50 Troy Stickel KTM Dickinson ND 7 7 28
8 838 River VandenBurg KTM Bismarck ND 9 8 25
9 333 Gavin Midthune KTM Bismarck ND 8 9 25
10 41X Jack Burton HUS hawley MN 11 10 21
11 515 Easton Dickinson YAM Surrey ND 10 12 20
12 731 Brady Erickson KAW Bismarck ND 13 14 15
13 242 Riley Sathren KTM Lincoln ND 12 15 15
14 71 Colton Johnson KTM Mandan ND 15 13 14
15 293 Isaac Van Horn SUZ Wendell MN 14 16 12
16 113X Chandler Bower KAW Bemidji MN DNF 11 11
17 189 Ryan Nelson KAW Stanley ND DNS DNS 0
SUPERMINI
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Tate Olson KAW Bismarck ND 1 1 50
2 721 Jamison Mutschler KTM  Wimbledo ND 2 2 44
3 76 Gage Feist KTM Minot ND 3 3 40
4 4 Olivia Miller KAW Minot ND 7 4 32
5 198 Joseph Ogden HUS Surrey ND 6 5 31
6 497 Skylar Schmeichel KTM Tower City ND 4 8 31
7 518 Cashton Carr KAW Pingree ND 8 6 28
8 477 Carter Kilen KAW Mandan ND 9 7 26
9 293 Isaac Van Horn SUZ Wendell MN 11 9 22
10 125 Sam Schlepuetz KAW Ypsilanti ND 10 10 22
11 212 Thatcher Volk HON     5 DNS 16
2 Stroke
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 Jaret Aisenbrey KTM Sidney MT 1 1 50
2 31 Matthew Stokes KTM Boissevain MB 2 2 44
3 114X Simon Briggs YAM Bemidji MN 3 3 40
4 2 Tate Olson KTM Bismarck ND 4 4 36
5 98 Jordan Braaten HON Aberdeen SD 6 5 31
6 919 Doug Bauer KTM Larimore ND 5 6 31
7 199 Josh Aisenbrey HUS Sidney MT 7 7 28
8 76 Gage Feist KTM Minot ND 8 8 26
9 137 Blake Binstock KTM Bismarck ND 9 9 24
10 198 Joseph Ogden HUS Surrey ND 10 10 22
11 154 Noah Wilson HUS Mandan ND 11 11 20
12 33 Chase Schwan YAM Bismarck ND 12 12 18
250 A
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 Ryan Peters YAM Mandan ND 1 1 50
2 65 Tanner Nagel KTM Bismarck ND 2 2 44
3 263 Richard Wuori KTM Rolla ND 3 3 40
4 35 Trent Hammer HON Mobridge SD 4 4 36
250 B
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 Jaret Aisenbrey KTM Sidney MT 1 2 47
2 87 Rhyder Jorgenson KTM Mohall ND 4 1 43
3 945 Peyton Ziegler KTM Bismarck ND 2 3 42
4 117 Jerze Jorgenson KTM Mohall ND 3 4 38
5 657 Kyle Laib HUS Bismarck ND 5 5 32
6 318 Landyn Fitterer KAW Glen Ullin ND 6 6 30
7 98 Jordan Braaten YAM Aberdeen SD 8 7 27
8 31 Matthew Stokes KTM Boissevain MB 7 9 26
9 767X Dalton McNutt YAM Doland SD 11 8 23
10 26 Aaron Ponzer KAW Anamoose ND 10 10 22
11 171 Dylan Murchie YAM Jamestown ND 9 DNS 12
12 114X Simon Briggs YAM Bemidji MN DNS DNF 1
250 C
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Tate Olson KTM Bismarck ND 1 1 50
2 919 Doug Bauer KTM Larimore ND 2 2 44
3 298 Kolby Watterson YAM Sidney MT 3 3 40
4 771 Jarod Klein KTM Jamestown ND 5 4 34
5 243 Cody Kadrmas HON Dunn Center ND 4 5 34
6 330 Jaden Kadrmas KAW Lincoln ND 6 6 30
7 137 Blake Binstock HON Bismarck ND 7 7 28
8 231 Brycen Schlepuetz YAM Jamestown ND 8 8 26
9 422 Justin Kilen HON Mandan ND 11 9 22
10 188X Kyle Petersburg YAM Moorhead MN 10 12 20
11 850 Paul Martinson YAM Milnor ND 14 10 18
12 7 Derek Emter YAM Dickinson ND 13 11 18
13 123 Luke Fadness HON Dickinson ND 9 DNF 13
14 975 Martin Swapp HON     12 DNS 9
15 65X Taylor Gibson KAW Mayville ND 15 DNF 7
16 296X Kayla Berg HON Fingal ND DNF DNS 1
450 A
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 Ryan Peters YAM Mandan ND 1 1 50
2 428 Daniel Peters HON Mandan ND 2 2 44
3 35 Trent Hammer HON Mobridge SD 3 3 40
450 B
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 945 Peyton Ziegler KTM Bismarck ND 1 1 50
2 189X Brad Berg HON Fingal ND 2 2 44
3 8X Jase Pederson YAM Warren MN 4 3 38
4 711 Dustin Traxel HUS Lincoln ND 3 4 38
5 31 Shawn Deome KTM Piedmont SD 6 7 29
6 6 Joshua Orth HON Herreid SD 7 8 27
7 970 Dan Wyman YAM Sidney MT 8 9 25
8 54 Jeff Orth HON Herreid SD 5 13 24
9 353 Michael Schweiger YAM Dickinson ND 14 5 23
10 727 Doug Willett HON Plummer MN 9 11 22
11 49 Jordon Orth HON Herreid SD 12 10 20
12 917 Kenny Weesner KAW Stanton ND 10 14 18
13 171 Dylan Murchie KTM Jamestown ND DNF 6 16
14 34 Shane Berg YAM Bismarck ND 15 12 15
15 50X Casey Kjelland KAW Park River ND 11 16 15
16 241 Michael Lafferty HUS Eagle Butte SD 13 17 12
17 317 Nate Trujillo YAM Watford City ND 16 15 11
450 C
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 371 Keith VandenBurg YAM Bismarck ND 2 1 47
2 713 Matthew Hollingsworth YAM Bismarck ND 1 2 47
3 417 Shane Johnson SUZ Mandan ND 6 3 35
4 150 Devin Haugen KAW Jamestown ND 3 7 34
5 24 Cody Marohl HON Solen ND 5 5 32
6 319 Tyler Tix KAW Glenburn ND 10 4 29
7 796 Landon Dick YAM Devils Lake ND 7 6 29
8 464 Brant Thomson YAM Bismarck ND 4 13 26
9 47 Daniel Bata KTM New Town ND 9 9 24
10 274 Chandler Dick HON Devils Lake ND 8 10 24
11 925 Jordan Lunn YAM Valley City ND 11 8 23
12 102 Dylan McCarty HON Fargo ND 13 11 18
13 827 Steve Kilen HON Mandan ND 12 12 18
OPEN A
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 Ryan Peters YAM Mandan ND 1 1 50
2 1 Steve Drewlo KTM Bismarck ND 2 2 44
3 428 Daniel Peters HON Mandan ND 4 3 38
4 157 Eric Nelson KTM Williston ND 5 4 34
5 65 Tanner Nagel KTM Bismarck ND 6 5 31
6 776 Jerad Mikkelson HUS Scranton ND 3 DNS 20
OPEN B
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 117 Jerze Jorgenson KTM Mohall ND 3 1 45
2 99 Jaret Aisenbrey KTM Sidney MT 2 2 44
3 87 Rhyder Jorgenson KTM Mohall ND 1 6 40
4 318 Landyn Fitterer KAW Glen Ullin ND 4 4 36
5 767X Dalton McNutt YAM Doland SD 7 3 34
6 189X Brad Berg HON Fingal ND 5 5 32
7 171 Dylan Murchie KTM Jamestown ND 9 7 26
8 353 Michael Schweiger YAM Dickinson ND 8 10 24
9 6 Joshua Orth HON Herreid SD 12 8 22
10 199 Josh Aisenbrey HUS     13 9 20
11 26 Aaron Ponzer KAW Anamoose ND 11 13 18
12 49 Jordon Orth HON Herreid SD 15 11 16
13 404 Mike Van Horn YAM Wendell MN 14 12 16
14 657 Kyle Laib HUS Bismarck ND 6 DNS 15
15 711 Dustin Traxel HUS Lincoln ND 10 DNS 11
16 50X Casey Kjelland KAW Park River ND 16 DNS 5
OPEN C
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 298 Kolby Watterson YAM Sidney MT 1 1 50
2 771 Jarod Klein KTM Jamestown ND 3 2 42
3 24 Cody Marohl HON Solen ND 4 3 38
4 330 Jaden Kadrmas KAW Lincoln ND 5 4 34
5 231 Brycen Schlepuetz YAM Jamestown ND 6 6 30
6 243 Cody Kadrmas HON Dunn Center ND 2 13 30
7 123 Luke Fadness HON Dickinson ND 8 5 29
8 150 Devin Haugen KAW Jamestown ND 7 8 27
9 31X Billy Berg HON Elliott ND 10 7 25
10 274 Chandler Dick HON Devils Lake ND 9 10 23
11 796 Landon Dick YAM Devils Lake ND 12 9 21
12 422 Justin Kilen HON Mandan ND 11 12 19
13 7 Derek Emter YAM Dickinson ND 14 11 17
14 102 Dylan McCarty HON Fargo ND 15 14 13
15 188X Devan Schuler YAM Fargo ND 13 DNS 8
16 296X Kayla Berg HON Fingal ND DNF DNS 1
17 975 Martin Swapp HON     DNF DNS 1
18 371 Keith VandenBurg YAM Bismarck ND DNS DNS 0
19 850 Paul Martinson YAM Milnor ND DNS DNS 0
VET A
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 Steve Drewlo KTM Bismarck ND 1 1 50
2 263 Richard Wuori KTM Rolla ND 2 2 44
3 776 Jerad Mikkelson HUS Scranton ND 3 3 40
4 157 Eric Nelson KTM Williston ND 4 4 36
5 610 Dave Francis KTM Minot ND 5 5 32
6 779 BodieE Bates KAW Baldwin ND 6 6 30
7 225 Joseph Edman KTM Williston ND 7 7 28
VET B
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 Shawn Deome KTM Piedmont SD 1 1 50
2 34 Shane Berg YAM Bismarck ND 3 2 42
3 970 Dan Wyman YAM Sidney MT 2 3 42
4 494 Ben Bauer KTM Larimore ND 5 4 34
5 847 Joseph Poe YAM South Heart ND 6 5 31
6 54 Jeff Orth HON Herreid SD 4 8 31
7 317 Nate Trujillo YAM Watford City ND 8 6 28
8 917 Kenny Weesner KAW Stanton ND 9 7 26
9 404 Mike Van Horn YAM Wendell MN 7 10 25
10 241 Michael Lafferty HUS Eagle Butte SD 10 9 23
11 527 Clifton Walking Elk HON Mandan ND 11 DNS 10
VET C
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 371 Keith VandenBurg YAM Bismarck ND 1 1 50
2 417 Shane Johnson SUZ Mandan ND 2 3 42
3 47 Daniel Bata KTM New Town ND 3 4 38
4 713 Matthew Hollingsworth YAM Bismarck ND 9 2 34
5 464 Jaime Thomson YAM Lincoln ND 4 5 34
6 827 Steve Kilen HON Mandan ND 5 6 31
7 155 Gordon Wilson YAM Mandan  ND 8 8 26
8 176 Landon Leininger YAM Jamestown ND 7 9 26
9 146 Monte Ell KAW Bismarck ND 10 7 25
10 94 David Brown HON Cleveland ND 6 DNS 15
WOMENS
Overall Number Rider Bike City State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 Olivia Miller KAW Minot ND 1 1 50
2 321 Fuss VandenBurg KAW Bismarck ND 2 2 44
3 66 Cami Laib HUS Bismarck ND 3 3 40
4 619 Madison Olson HUS Bismarck ND 4 4 36
5 368 Skyyler Petersen KAW Ryder ND 5 5 32